privacy policy

success intelligence limited

www.benrenshaw.com | www.successintelligence.com | www.robertholden.org | www.behappy.net | www.happiness.co.uk

Success Intelligence Ltd features the work of Robert Holden, Ben Renshaw, and Avril Carson. It has been hailed as one of the most inspiring and effective coaching programs in the world. Success Intelligence is used by individuals and organizations to explore the heart and soul of authentic success.

 

Welcome to benrenshaw.com / successintelligence.com / robertholden.org / behappy.net / happiness.co.uk websites, trading as Success Intelligence Ltd.

Success Intelligence Ltd recognises that your privacy is very important to you and that it is your right to control your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that trust seriously. Success Intelligence Ltd will never sell, rent or otherwise disclose any of your personal information, including your email address, to any third party without your prior and explicit consent. Unless you give us specific consent to act otherwise, the following privacy policy will govern how Success Intelligence Ltd handles the personal information that you provide to us.

This is a legal document that sets out how Success Intelligence Ltd handles data that identifies you. You should read it in conjunction with the Success Intelligence Ltd Terms and Conditions of which this Privacy Policy forms part.

Access to this notice is provided at the bottom of every page on our website and at every point where personally identifiable information may be required

full policy statement:

collection and use of information

Success Intelligence Ltd collects personally identifiable information when you use the service:

what we collect

Full name Email address Address Telephone number Credit card type Credit card number Credit card expiry date.

Once the transaction is complete your contact details are stored on our database. This is so your contact details are stored for future purposes and tailored news updates. However your credit card and financial details are not stored as once the transaction is complete and the monies received your financial details are no longer required.

how we use it

To check that a credit card is valid To pay your account To communicate with you on Success Intelligence Ltd-related matters To provide you with order and billing history information

Use of your information

We use the non-personally identifiable information and certain technical information about your computer in order to operate, maintain and manage the benrenshaw.com / successintelligence.com / robertholden.org / behappy.net / happiness.co.uk websites.

cookies

Success Intelligence Ltd uses cookies to help speed up the login process and for security purposes. A cookie is a small amount of data that identifies you as a unique user that is sent to your web browser from a web server and stored on your computer.

We use cookies to improve the quality of our service and make the service easier to use for our members.

Success Intelligence Ltd may store up to two types of cookie on your computer:

A unique ID is stored in a permanent cookie so that you do not need to retype information every time you visit our site. Your web browser’s session identification is stored in a temporary cookie to help prevent unauthorised use of your account.

More detailed information on cookies may be found in the Help section of your web browser.

information sharing and disclosure

Success Intelligence Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information. We will not disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties without your consent except:

Disclosure for legal reasons

We reserve the right to communicate such of a User’s personal information as we hold to third parties which seek the disclosure of it, and which make a legally compliant request for its disclosure.

Performance of our operations

The service is necessary for the performance of our operations: mail delivery, hosting services, protecting us from fraud, and payment of your account.

Changes in Success Intelligence Ltd’s business

If the assets Success Intelligence Ltd use to operate its business are acquired by a third party, we may transfer personal data we then hold to that party. If Success Intelligence Ltd buys or sells subsidiaries or business units then in such transactions customer information is one of the transferred assets, but would remain subject to the commitments made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy or equivalent.

Aggregate business analyses

Success Intelligence Ltd also provides analyses of our customers in the aggregate to prospective partners, advertisers and other third parties. We do this so that we, along with our business partners, can understand you better, and so we can keep bringing you first-rate services. We may also disclose, on an anonymous basis, literal statements made by our customers. At no time, however, will we disclose personal information about specific customers.

Linked websites are not under the control of Success Intelligence Ltd and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website we advise you to examine their terms and conditions of use.

controlling your personal information

transfer of information

Personal information collected on this site may be stored and processed in the United Kingdom or any other country in which Success Intelligence Ltd maintain facilities, and by using this site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside your country.

We will not supply your personal data to a third party for commercial exploitation unless explicitly authorised by you; so you can rest assured that we will not sell the your name, personal details or email addresses to any third party without express consent from you

The only circumstances in which we will provide any of your personal data to a third party for non-commercial purposes are those contained in this Privacy Policy.

security and prevention against loss, misuse or alteration of information

information storage

All information you provide to us is stored in the UK only on secure servers that are protected in secure facilities including firewall protection.

Success Intelligence Ltd has implemented such technology and security features, as well as strict internal guidelines, to safeguard the privacy of your personal information from unauthorised access or improper use. We will continue to enhance security as new technology becomes available.

While we make every effort to ensure that your information is secure on our system, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

We have security measures in place to protect our customer database and access to this database is restricted internally. However, it remains each Member’s responsibility:

data retention period

We will retain your personal data only as long as is necessary for the purposes to which you consent under the Success Intelligence Ltd Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, or as is required by applicable law, and then we will delete it

place of processing

The personal information held by us is held on and processed by computers situated in the United Kingdom

changes to this privacy policy

From time to time, Success Intelligence Ltd will review and may edit this policy in accordance with potential changes to our business and as required by law. Success Intelligence Ltd reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time

links to third party sites

Our site may contain links to other sites. Success Intelligence Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices, or the content, of those web sites

contacting success intelligence ltd

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Success Intelligence Ltd, you can contact us here. You can also use this address if you wish to request from Success Intelligence Ltd a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

As a subscriber you have certain rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. You have the right to be told what personal information we hold about you on our database. Should you wish to exercise that right, or if you have any questions concerning the Success Intelligence Ltd privacy policy please contact us via the following channels:

Success Intelligence Ltd, Two Birches, The Harris Estate, Laleham Reach, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8RP.

Email: info@successintelligence.com
Ph: +44 (0) 1932 560308
Fax: + 44 (0) 1932 568812

(Please note that by English law we are entitled to charge you a small sum for providing this information)

data protection information

You can obtain further information about data protection laws by visiting the Information Commissioner’s web site at www.dataprotection.gov.uk © 2009 Success Intelligence Ltd. All Rights Reserved

X
 Security code